Marjoram, which translates to beauty of the mountain, was attributed to Aphrodite, the goddess of love and beauty, in Greek mythology as well as to Osiris, the god of rebirth and fertility in Egyptian mythology. According to Greek tradition, Aphrodite praised the delicate scent of marjoram flowers as a symbol of happiness with the ability to raise people's spirits.
Marjoram essential oil in powder form, embedded in a chicory inulin matrix. Natural oils extracted from marjoram buds hand-harvested in Egypt. Highly concentrated plant compounds, especially bioavailable and easily digested.
Marjoram Essential Oil
Marjoram essential oil from certified organic cultivation in the Egyptian desert. The 100% pure essential oil is extracted from the flowering stems via a gentle distillation process.